
Powder Packaging Machine

Powder Packaging Machine
Powder packaging is one of the most challenging links in the production process-fine powders are prone to flying and causing dust pollution, cohesive powders are easy to clog equipment, and inconsistent filling accuracy leads to customer complaints and material waste. With the global demand for automation and hygiene compliance rising, especially in food and pharmaceutical industries, a high-quality Powder Packaging Machine has become an indispensable asset for businesses to improve production efficiency, reduce costs, and enhance product competitiveness. Our Powder Packaging Machine addresses these industry pain points with advanced technology and humanized design, adapting to diverse production scales-from small-batch sachet packaging to large-scale industrial bulk packaging-and delivering consistent, reliable performance for every application scenario.
Technical Parameter Table
|
Parameter Name |
Semi-Automatic Model (PPM-01) |
Automatic Vertical (VFFS) Model (PPM-02) |
Automatic Horizontal (HFFS) Model (PPM-03) |
Customizable Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Packaging Speed |
10-30 bags/min (varies by powder type & filling volume) |
20-100 bags/min (varies by powder type & filling volume) |
30-150 bags/min (varies by powder type & filling volume) |
Up to 200 bags/min for high-speed production lines |
|
Filling Range |
1g-500g |
1g-2kg |
100g-5kg |
1g-25kg for bulk packaging; 0.5g-1g for ultra-small dose |
|
Metering Accuracy |
±1.0% (≤500g); ±0.5% (>500g) |
±0.5% (≤500g); ±0.2% (>500g) |
±0.3% (≤500g); ±0.1% (>500g) |
±0.05% for high-precision pharmaceutical applications |
|
Applicable Powder Type |
Fine powder, coarse powder, low-hygroscopic powder |
Fine powder, coarse powder, hygroscopic powder, slightly agglomerated powder |
All powder types, including highly hygroscopic, non-flowing, agglomerated, and electrostatic powder |
Corrosive powder (chemicals) with 316 stainless steel configuration |
|
Applicable Packaging Format |
Bags, sachets, bottles, jars (manual feeding) |
On-site formed bags (pillow bags, gusseted bags, 3-side/4-side seal bags) from roll film |
Pre-made bags (stand-up bags, zip-lock bags), bottles, jars (automatic feeding) |
Custom packaging formats (irregular bags, large bulk bags) |
|
Film/Bag Size |
Bag: 80×60mm-300×200mm; Bottle: φ20-φ100mm |
Film width: Max 720mm; Bag: 80×60mm-350×250mm |
Bag: 150×100mm-600×400mm; Bottle: φ20-φ150mm |
Film width up to 1200mm; Bag up to 1000×580mm |
|
Sealing Type |
Heat sealing (manual assistance) |
Heat sealing (longitudinal + transverse) |
Heat sealing, ultrasonic sealing (optional) |
Vacuum sealing, nitrogen filling + sealing, hermetic sealing |
|
Dust Collection System |
Basic filter-type dust collection |
Cyclone dust collector + HEPA filter |
Dual cyclone dust collector + HEPA 13 filter |
Explosion-proof dust collection for flammable powder |
|
Power Supply |
220V, 50/60Hz, single phase |
220V/380V, 50/60Hz, 3-phase |
380V, 50/60Hz, 3-phase |
Custom voltage for global markets (110V/220V/380V) |
|
Power Consumption |
1.5-2.5KW |
2-5KW |
5-12KW |
15-20KW for high-speed/bulk models |
|
Machine Dimension (L×W×H) |
800×700×1600mm |
1488×1080×1490mm |
2000×1200×2200mm |
Compact design for small workshops; customized size for production lines |
|
Machine Weight |
200kg |
350-600kg |
900-1500kg |
Custom weight based on capacity & configuration |
|
Control System |
Pneumatic electronic control (optional touch screen) |
PLC touch screen control (Siemens/Mitsubishi) + servo control |
PLC touch screen control + multi-axis servo control |
Imported servo control system; MES system integration option |
|
Warranty Period |
12 months |
12 months |
12 months |
Extended warranty up to 24 months |
|
Material of Contact Parts |
304 stainless steel |
304 stainless steel (food-grade) |
304/316 stainless steel (food-grade/pharmaceutical-grade) |
Food-grade 316L stainless steel for high-hygiene requirements |
|
Additional Functions |
Date coding, manual dust collection |
Date coding, automatic dust collection, no-container no-filling, film tension control |
Date coding, weight detection, bad product rejection, CIP cleaning, anti-static device |
Vacuum feeding, nitrogen filling, remote technical assistance, explosion-proof design |
Core Components
Hopper & Agitator
Made of 304/316 food-grade stainless steel with a mirror-polished inner surface (roughness Ra≤0.8μm) to reduce powder residue and facilitate cleaning. The adjustable agitator (speed 20-40r/min) prevents powder agglomeration, with anti-bridging features for cohesive powders.
Metering System
Driven by Siemens/Mitsubishi servo motors, with high-precision sensors and replaceable auger/volumetric parts, allowing quick switching between different powder types and filling volumes within 3-5 minutes.
Dust Collection System
Cyclone dust collector + HEPA 13 filter (filtration efficiency 99.9% for particles ≥0.3μm), complying with global environmental standards, protecting operators' health and reducing material waste.

Control System
PLC touch screen control panel (supports multiple languages: English, Spanish, German, French), allowing one-click parameter setting (filling volume, speed, agitator speed), recipe storage (up to 100 recipes), and automatic fault alarm (low powder level, clogging, insufficient air pressure).
why choose us
High-Precision Metering & Minimal Material Waste:
Equipped with advanced servo-driven metering systems and high-precision load cells, the machine achieves metering accuracy of ±0.1% to ±1.0%, ensuring each package/bottle is filled with the exact weight/volume. This eliminates underfilling (which leads to customer complaints and non-compliance) and overfilling (which wastes raw materials), reducing material waste by up to 45% compared to manual or traditional machines. The real-time feedback system dynamically corrects metering deviations, ensuring consistent filling quality batch after batch, which is particularly critical for pharmaceutical and high-value powder products.
Dust-Free Operation & Hygiene Compliance:
The built-in high-efficiency dust collection system captures 99.9% of flying powder during filling, keeping the working environment clean and protecting operators' health. All parts in contact with powder are made of 304/316 food-grade stainless steel, with a smooth, easy-to-clean surface that avoids powder residue and cross-contamination. The machine meets GMP, FDA, and ISO 9001 standards, making it suitable for food, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic industries where hygiene is critical. Optional CIP (in-situ cleaning) function allows online cleaning of the hopper, metering system, and filling nozzle, further enhancing hygiene compliance.
High Efficiency & Labor Cost Reduction:
With a packaging speed of 10-150 bags/min (upgradable to 200 bags/min), the machine is 10-18 times faster than manual packaging, significantly increasing throughput and enabling 24/7 continuous operation. The fully automatic models eliminate the need for 3-6 manual workers (depending on production volume), reducing labor costs and labor intensity. The one-click operation and recipe storage function also reduce training time for operators-even new employees can master the machine quickly, saving training costs and improving production efficiency.
More Products
If you are interested in this Powder Packaging Machine or other related products, you can contact us at any time, we also have other products in the filters products industry. You can click below learn more about it.

Hot Tags: powder packaging machine, China powder packaging machine manufacturers, suppliers, factory
Previous
No InformationYou Might Also Like
Send Inquiry











